Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Home Page         Discovery of Atlantis        First Empire-(1) to 261       Second Empire- (1) 361 - 409    
Republicans and Imperialists- (1) 591 - 600
       Third Empire- (1) 648 - 670    The Continental War- (1) 743      
Fourth Empire- (1) 750 - 761
         The Tyrants- (1) 805 - 812      Fifth Empire till 865- (1) 829 - 831   
The Early Final Wars (1)- 865 - 875
      The Later Final Wars (1) 883 - 885      
Geography
    Introduction to maps    Original documents - introduction       Languages - introduction   
The Atlantean Army - till 361
     Atlantean philosophy & religion - till 630     Atlantean symbols   
Government and Society- (1) 200 - 586
     The significance of the background colours    Genealogy- the third century   
Science and Invention 200 - 630

Battles of the Atlantean Army and Navy - chronological order

The list below includes all the most important battles and sieges with their dates, as fought by the Atlantean Army throughout its history. This history mentions them all, in greater or lesser depth. The location of many of the sites can be found from the various maps which are given as links. Each battle or siege indicates which map shows the site using the following abbreviations:

NE    Map of battle sites north-east   Battle sites NE
NW   Map of battle sites north-west  Battle sites NW
SE    Map of battle sites south-east  Battle sites SE
SW   Map of battle sites south-west  Battle sites SW
CEN Map of battle sites central area  Battle sites central area

Below is a list of the symbols used to show the battle sites on the maps:

INDEX OF BATTLES

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR

TYPE OFCONFLICT

NAME OF BATTLE

NUMBER

MAP

WINNER

LOSER

252

BATTLE

Cennis

C

HELV

ATL

253

BATTLE

Algrunix

1

C

HELV

ATL

255

SIEGE

Ugholtis

1

C

HELV

ATL

256

BATTLE

Yeldis

C

HELV

ATL

260

NAVAL BATTLE

Giezuat

1

SE

HELV

ATL

261

BATTLE

Cennetis

1

SW

HELV

ATL

262

SIEGE

Ugholtis

2

C

ATL

HELV

264

NAVAL BATTLE

Giezuat

2

SE

HELV

ATL

264

NAVAL BATTLE

Giezuat

3

SE

HELV

ATL

266

SIEGE

Helvris

1

SW

ATL

HELV

307

SIEGE

Numercuat

C

YEASOR

SIPHIRIXO

308

BATTLE

River Atlanos

C

YEASOR

SIPHIRIXO

311

BATTLE

River Ghesse

C

LASSON

YEASOR

312

BATTLE

Algrunix

2

C

YEASOR

LASSO

313

BATTLE

River Fellepp

1

C

RUTHOYON I

CEURALLA

335

BATTLE

Dravizzi

1

NE

ATL

CHAL

354

SIEGE

Atlantis

1

C

CAO-THILDO II

CAREL

357

BATTLE

Tilrase

1

C

LASSON

CAO-THILDO II

358

BATTLE

Atlano Mandengo

C

LASSON

CAO-THILDO II

361

BATTLE

Ancahouth

C

IUSTUS

LASSON

361

BATTLE

Lillerunix

C

ATLANIPHON I

LASSON

442

BATTLE

Yrullia

NE

ATL

UGH

465

BATTLE

Razira

SE

ATL

RAZ

524

BATTLE

Cennatlantis

1

C

REB

IMP

525

BATTLE

Snattarona

1

C

IMP

REB

525

BATTLE

Yalgor,

C

REB

IMP

525

BATTLE

Yzuephe

C

REB

IMP

525

SIEGE

Helvris

2

SW

IMP

REB

537

BATTLE

Bratatinnu

NE

UGH

ATL

537

SIEGE

Atlandravizzi

NE

ATL

UGH

538

BATTLE

Giestisso

1

NE

ATL

UGH

585

BATTLE

Tilrase

2

C

REP

IMP

588

BATTLE

Cennatlantis

2

C

IMP

REP+G49

588

BATTLE

Fourtis

1

C

REP

IMPS

589

SIEGE

Cennatlantis

1

C

REP

IMP

590

BATTLE

Rundes

1

C

IMP

REP

590

BATTLE

Rundes

2

C

REP

IMP

590

BATTLE

Cennatlantis hills

C

REP

IMP

624

BATTLE

Failrunn

1

C

IMP

REP

630

BATTLE

Failrun

1

C

LOURON

CRECHONNI

630

BATTLE

Failrunn

2

C

LOURON

CRECHONNI

630

BATTLE

Tilrase

3

C

LOURON

CRECHONNI

633

BATTLE

Failbloua

C

LOURON

CRECHONNI

645

NAVAL BATTLE

Raihco

SW

LOURON

TUONDO

646

BATTLE

Atlaniphis

1

SW

LOURON

TUONDO

661

BATTLE

Quachach

1

SE

IMP

BAS

721

SIEGE

Bradghus

NE

UGH

ATL

743

BATTLE

Atlaniphis

1

SE

BAS

ATL

743

BATTLE

Zhadvech

SE

BAS

ATL

743

SIEGE

Borepande

SE

UGH

ATL

743

SIEGE

Pueggathis

NE

UGH

ATL

744

BATTLE

Atlandravizzi

NE

BAS

ATL

744

BATTLE

Dravizzi

2

NE

UGH

ATL

744

NAVAL BATTLE

Phaioso

1

NW

SKAL

ATL

744

BATTLE

Tuellplas

1

NE

ATL

UGH

744

BATTLE

Tuellplas

2

NE

UGH

ATL

744

BATTLE

Vailat

1

SW

ATL

BAS

744

BATTLE

Vailat

2

SW

BAS

ATL

744

BATTLE

Vulcanipand

SE

BAS

ATL

744

SIEGE

Dravipand

NE

UGH

ATL

745

BATTLE

Failrunn

3

C

ATL

BAS

745

BATTLE

Runcairn

1

NW

SKAL

ATL

745

BATTLE

Snattarona

2

C

BAS

IMP

745

BATTLE

Babemme

NE

BAS

ATL

745

BATTLE

River Burtounna

NE

ATL

BAS

745

NAVAL BATTLE

Siphiyan Islands

1

SW

BAS

ATL

745

BATTLE

Upheril Mountains

NE

ATL

SKAL

745

SIEGE

Dravidos

NE

UGH

ATL

745

SIEGE

Fembepand

NE

UGH

ATL

745

SIEGE

Cennatlantis

2

C

ATL

BAS

746

BATTLE

Atlantis

1

C

ATL

SKAL

746

BATTLE

Gentis

C

ATL

BAS

746

BATTLE

Runnates

NE

ATL

UGH

746

NAVAL BATTLE

Sulosos

1

C

ATL

SKAL

746

BATTLE

Borfembe

C

ATL

SKAL

746

NAVAL BATTLE

Siphiyan Islands

2

SW

ATL

BAS

747

BATTLE

Atlaniphis

2

SE

BAS

ATL

747

BATTLE

Atlaniphis

3

SE

ATL

BAS

747

BATTLE

Giestisso

2

NE

BAS

ATL

747

BATTLE

Giezat

C

ATL

BAS

747

NAVAL BATTLE

Nundler

NW

SKAL

ATL

747

NAVAL BATTLE

Phonimori

1

NW

ATL

SKAL

747

BATTLE

Snattarona

3

C

ATL

BAS

748

BATTLE

Buatphaio

NW

ATL

SKAL

748

BATTLE

River Itheerdi

SE

BAS

RAB

748

BATTLE

River Vulcan

SE

BAS

ATL

748

SIEGE

Atlaniphis

SE

ATL

BAS

748

SIEGE

Noutens

SW

ATL

BAS

750

BATTLE

Bavcuat

SE

BAS

ATL

750

BATTLE

Cuaduitth

SE

ATL

BAS

750

BATTLE

Tovduitth

SE

ATL

BAS

750

BATTLE

Quachach

2

SE

ATL

BAS

793

SIEGE

Southern Colonies

SW

RAB

ATL

807

BATTLE

Dohgash

SW

RAB

ATL

828

BATTLE

Anapend

C

BRINDOR

PAREON

828

BATTLE

Failrun

2

C

PAREON

BRINDOR

828

BATTLE

Fourtis

2

C

BRINDOR

PAREON

828

BATTLE

River Gonril

C

PAREON

BRINDOR

828

NAVAL BATTLE

Zueltix Mandengix

1

C

PAREON

BRINDOR

828

SIEGE

Atlantis

2

C

PAREON

BRINDOR

829

BATTLE

Rundes

3

C

PAREON

BRINDOR

844

BATTLE

Anetako

1

NW

ATL

SKAL

844

BATTLE

Anetako

2

NW

SKAL

ATL

844

NAVAL BATTLE

Gennouth

NW

SKAL

ATL

844

NAVAL BATTLE

Suinnomiori islands

NW

SKAL

ATL

845

BATTLE

Netaka Mountain

NW

SKAL

ATL

845

BATTLE

Noilafa Buoumu

1

NW

ATL

SKAL

845

NAVAL BATTLE

Phonimori

2

NW

ATL

SKAL

845

NAVAL BATTLE

Sulosos

2

C

ATL

SKAL

846

NAVAL BATTLE

Phaioso

2

NW

ATL

SKAL

846

BATTLE

Runcairn

2

NW

SKAL

ATL

872

NAVAL BATTLE

Zueltix Mandengix

2

C

RAB

ATL

875

BATTLE

River Yallodairu

1

SE

ATL

RAB

875

NAVAL BATTLE

Zueltix Mandengix

3

C

ATL

RAB

876

BATTLE

Grolodairo

SE

RAB

ATL

876

NAVAL BATTLE

Nosinge

1

SW

RAB

ATL

876

BATTLE

River Yallodairu

2

SE

RAB

ATL

877

BATTLE

Lovriun

1

NE

ATL

RAB

877

NAVAL BATTLE

Nosinge

2

SW

ATL

RAB

877

BATTLE

Pustabuataya

1

NE

RAB

ATL

877

BATTLE

Rivers Burastoura and Thyggis

SE

ATL

BAS

878

BATTLE

Cennetis

2

SW

ATL

RAB

878

BATTLE

Lovriun

2

NE

ATL

RAB

878

BATTLE

Noccsat

SE

RAB

ATL

878

BATTLE

Pustabuataya

2

NE

RAB

ATL

878

NAVAL BATTLE

River Gesten

SE

RAB

ATL

879

BATTLE

Dravidos

1

NE

BAS

ATL

879

BATTLE

Dravidos

2

NE

UGH

ATL

879

NAVAL BATTLE

Giezuat

4

SE

RAB

ATL

879

BATTLE

Crolden hills

1

NE

ATL

RAB

879

SIEGE

Helvris

3

SW

RAB

ATL

880

BATTLE

Ronhusso

NE

ATL

UGH

880

BATTLE

Crolden hills

2

NE

UGH

ATL

880

BATTLE

Yellis

NE

RAB

ATL

881

BATTLE

Sirottis

1

NE

RAB

ATL

882

BATTLE

Buresso

NE

UGH

ATL

882

BATTLE

Cresskor mountains

1

NW

UGH

ATL

884

BATTLE

Cresskor mountains

2

NW

ATL

UGH

885

BATTLE

Dravizzi

3

NE

ATL

RAB

885

BATTLE

Sirottis

2

NE

ATL

RAB

886

BATTLE

Dravizzi

4

NE

RAB

ATL

886

BATTLE

Rontisso

NE

RAB

ATL

887

BATTLE

Lourunn

C

ATL

RAB

887

BATTLE

Noilafa Buoumu

2

NW

UGH

ATL

887

BATTLE

Raitix

C

ATL

UGH

887

BATTLE

River Fellepp

2

C

ATL

RAB

887

BATTLE

Taigeheill

NE

UGH

ATL

888

BATTLE

Atlantis

2

C

RAB

ATL

888

BATTLE

Buatloua

C

ATL

RAB

888

BATTLE

Sulosos

C

RAB

ATL

KEY: ATL = ATLANTIS   HELV = HELVRIS   UGH = UGHRIEH   BAS = BASQUESCIEH   RAB = RABARRIEH   IMP = IMPERIALISTS   REB = REBELS   REP = REPUBLICANS   SKAL = SKALLANDIEH

 Home Page        Battle sites NE   Battle sites NW    Battle sites SE   Battle sites SW   Battle sites central area  Index of Atlantean Army and Navy battles-alphabetical order   Military geography  The Atlantean Navy